The Angry Beavers Wiki
Advertisement

List of awards and nominations for The Angry Beavers.

Date Awards Result Category Nominee(s)
May 12, 2001 Daytime Emmy Awards Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Special Class Krandal Crews (production mixer)
Eric Freeman (re-recording mixer)
Timothy J. Borquez (re-recording mixer)
Timothy J. Garrity (re-recording mixer)
November 11, 2000 Annie Awards Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in a Daytime Animated Television Program Unknown
March 25, 2000 Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animated Series - Sound Timothy J. Borquez (supervising sound editor)
Eric Freeman (foley editor/dialogue editor)
Thomas Syslo (foley editor/dialogue editor)

For episodes "Stare and Stare Alike!/I am Not an Animal I'm Scientist #1".

November 6, 1999 Annie Awards Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Effects Animation Joel Krasnove
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production Mitch Schauer

For episode "The Day the World Got Really Screwed Up!".

November 13, 1998 Annie Awards Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television Production Dan Chessher

For episode "The Mighty Knot-head".

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Daytime Television Program Unknown
May 15, 1998 Daytime Emmy Awards Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Special Class Timothy J. Borquez (supervising re-recording mixer)
Timothy J. Garrity (re-recording mixer)
Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing - Special Class Thomas Syslo (supervising sound editor)
Timothy J. Borquez (co-supervising sound editor)
Eric Freeman (dialogue editor)
Rick Hammel (sound effects editor)
Les Wolf (sound editor)
Marc Mailand (dialogue editor)
Nickelodeon Network
March 21, 1998 Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Animated Series Unknown
February 16-21, 1998 World Animation Celebration Won
WAC
Best Animation Produced for Daytime Mitch Schauer
Mary Harrington

For episode "Born to Be Beavers".

Won
WAC
Best Director for Daytime Series Robert Hughes

For episode "Born to Be Beavers".

November 16, 1997 Annie Awards Nominated
Annie
Best Promotional Production

For the main title.

Unknown
Won
Annie
Best Individual Achievement: Production Design in a TV Production Mitch Schauer

For episode "Born to Be Beavers".

March 22, 1997 Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominated
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects Greg LaPlante

Nicktoons Productions

Advertisement